D
Dram & DraughtEst. 2016
LocationsPrivate EventsEventsGalleryCareersShop
Cary▾
MenuDramsOn draught
Dram & Draught
VisitFind a barEventsPrivate eventsGalleryAboutCareersShop ↗CaryLocation homeMenuDramsOn draughtCary events
Plan an event at Cary
Cary

Registered Lubrication.

Cocktails, drams, and draught.

Drams
Drinks

Sangria

Sangria$12.00

Strawberry, Citrus, Orange Liqueur, Blended Wine

Old Fashioned

Dram Old Fashioned$12.00

Evan Williams 1783, Brown Sugar, Angostura

Buffalo Trace Old Fashioned$16.00

Brown Sugar, Angostura

Michter's Rye Old Fashioned$20.00

Brown Sugar, Angostura

Birds & Bees$15.00

Wild Turkey 101 Rye, Cherry, Honey, Orange

Fall / Winter Specialties

Topsy & Turvy$16.00

Suntory Toki Japanese Whiskey, Cognac, Lime, Pineapple, Cherry, Soda

Seasonal
Wattle It Be$15.00

Wattleseed Compound Gin, Lemon, Grapefruit, Honey, Falernum, Orange, Salt

Seasonal
Nice Spice$14.00

Famous Grouse Scotch, Cherry Heering, Lemon, Blood Orange, Baking Spices, Salt

Seasonal
Weekend At Terri's$14.00

Rittenhouse Rye, Borghetti Espresso, Peanut Butter Orgeat, Chocolate, Salt

Seasonal
Mixed Message$13.00

Black Tea Infused Vodka, Courvoisier VS, Chai, Pumpkin Cold Foam

Seasonal
Carat Cake$15.00

Planteray Original Dark Rum, Oloroso Sherry, Pineapple, Carrot, Raisins, Cream Cheese

Seasonal
Bread Winner$16.00

Banana Infused Evan Williams Bonded Bourbon, Banana, Brown Sugar, Black Walnut

Seasonal

Hot Drinks

Nana Knows Best$14.00

Planteray Original Dark, Banana, Baking Spices, Butter

Dram Toddy$12.00

Blend of Tea, Spices and Citrus with your choice of Wild Turkey 101 Rye or Planteray Original Dark Rum

Cary Locals

Winter Solstice$12.00

Lunazul Reposado, Ancho Reyes, Pine Cordial, Apple, Lime, Acid

The Turnaround$16.00

Toasted Coconut Infused Wild Turkey 101 Rye, Pineapple Infused Vermouth, Orange Bitters, Absinthe, Salt

Greatest Hits

Becky From The Block$15.85

Gin, Becherovka, Lemon, Strawberry, Lavender, Cinnamon, Sparkling Rosé

Irregardlessly$16.00

El Jimador Blanco Tequila, Ancho Reyes, Aperol, Lime, Grapefruit, Agave

Orchard Sour$14.00

Bourbon, Apple Brandy, Lemon, Orange, Spiced Pear, Angostura, Egg

My Pleasure$13.00

American Vodka, Limoncello, Licor 43, Vanilla, Demerara, Heavy Cream

America Runs On Turkey$14.00

Wild Turkey 101 Bourbon, Cold Brew, Toasted Hazelnut, Cherry

Darjeeling Limited$15.00

Lunazul Añejo Tequila, Siete Misterios Mezcal, Lime, Coconut, Turmeric, Ginger

The Bandit$14.00

Famous Grouse Scotch, Amaro Averna, Lemon, Grapefruit, Honey, Rosemary

Hot Honey Humm$18.00

Los Siete Misterios, St. Elder, Aperol Foam, Lime, Chilli de Arbol

Chaos Emerald$14.00

Moonbird Gin, Benedictine, Lime, Cheerwine, Acid, Milk

Spirit Free

Funci Di Liggiatti$12.00

Porcini Mushrooms, Rosemary, Lemon, Orgeat, Pepper, Soda

Not So Swervy$12.00

Pineapple, Cherry, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon, Lime, Soda

Honey Trap$12.00

Lemon, Grapefruit, Honey, Ginger

THC - All 5MG

Death Of A Strawberry$15.00

Calmezzi Spiced, Lyre's Cane, Lime, Strawberry, Mint, Soda

Citrus Crush$12.00

Calmezzi Original, Blood Orange, Soda

Immunity Boost$12.00

Calmezzi Spiced, Carrot Shrub, Ginger, Soda

Dirty Chai$12.00

Calmezzi Spiced, Chai Tea, Pumpkin Cream, Soda

$12 Classic Cocktails

Whiskey$12.00

Boulevardier, Final Ward, Gold Rush, Kentucky Spritz, Manhattan, Mint Julep, Monte Carlo, Paper Plane, Penicillin, Revolver, Sazerac, Vieux Carré, Whiskey Sour

Vodka$12.00

Cosmo, Dirty Martini, Dry Martini, Espresso Martini, French 76, Lemon Drop, Moscow Mule, Pornstar Martini

Tequila + Agave$12.00

Margarita, Naked and Famous, Oaxacan Old Fashioned, Paloma

Gin$12.00

Army & Navy, Aviation, Bee's Knees, Corpse Reviver #2, Dirty Martini, Dry Martini, French 75, Gimlet, Gin Fizz, Last Word, Martinez, Negroni, Tom Collins, Saturn

Rum$12.00

Daiquiri, Dark and Stormy, Junglebird, Mai Tai, Mojito, Old Cuban, Painkiller, Queen Park Swizzle

Other$12.00

Americano, Amaretto Sour, Aperol Spritz, Caipirinha, Carajillo, Sidecar, Pisco Sour

Boilermakers

City Wide$7.00

PBR + Evan Williams

Industry Maker$8.00

High Life + Fernet

Maria Sun$8.00

Modelo + Lunazul Blanco

Irish Goodbye$8.00

Magners + Jameson

Whiskey Flights

Old Forester$25.00

OF 1897, OF 1910, OF 1920

Four Roses$17.00

FR Small Batch, FR Small Batch Select, FR Single Barrel

Michters$24.00

Michter's Bourbon, Michter's Sour Mash, Michter's American

Woodford$21.00

Woodford Reserve, Woodford Reserve Double Oak, Woodford Reserve Rye

Maker's Mark$17.00

Maker's Mark, Maker's Mark 46, Maker's Mark Cask Strength

Heaven Hill$18.00

Elijah Craig Small Batch, Heaven Hill 7yr, Larceny

North Carolina$29.00

Oaklore Bourbon, Cooks Mill, Southern Star

Rabbithole$32.00

Dareringer, Cavehill, Heigold

Wine

Bubbles

i lauri prosecco$11.00

crisp · fruity · bright · prosecco, italy

Estelado Pais Brut Sparkling Rose$15.00

White

Walnut Block Sauvignon Blanc$14.00
Broadbent, Chardonnay$10.00

Red

Cline Seven Ranchlands Pinot Noir$14.00
Amapola Creek Proprietary Red$15.00

From the kitchen

Small plates to share, cooked in house at Cary.

Sharables

Burrata Plate

Burrata Plate

$18.00

Burrata, arugula, pesto oil, calabrian peppers relish, baby heirloom tomato, balsamic glaze, Maldon salt; toasted crostini

Spinach & Artichoke Dip

Spinach & Artichoke Dip

$15.00

Artichokes, spinach, garlic, cream cheese, parmesan and bread crumbs. Served with toasted pita and carrot sticks

Sun-Dried Tomato Hummus

Sun-Dried Tomato Hummus

$14.00

Sun-dried tomato, chickpeas, tahini, garlic, lemon; warmed pita & vegetables

Braised Chickpeas

Braised Chickpeas

$14.00

Catalan-style chickpeas, roasted tomato, warm spices, marcona almonds, whipped feta, cucumber salad; toasted crostini

Bahn Mi Sliders

Bahn Mi Sliders

$14.00

Korean BBQ meatballs, pickled vegetables, sriracha mayo, cilantro, jalapeno; brioche

Pulled Jackfruit Tacos

Pulled Jackfruit Tacos

$13.00

Braised jackfruit, pickled red onion, crema, jalapeno, cilantro; corn tortillas

Grazing Boards

Grazing Plate

Grazing Plate

$28.00

3 cured meats, 2 artisanal cheeses, assorted spreads and accompaniments. Served with toasted crostini and seeded crackers

Cheese, Please!

Cheese, Please!

$26.00

3 artisanal cheeses, assorted spreads, nuts and fruit. Crackers

Flatbreads

Pepperoni & Hot Honey

Pepperoni & Hot Honey

$22.00

White cheddar-havarti blend, pepperoni, jalapeno, basil, hot honey drizzle

Fig & Prosciutto

Fig & Prosciutto

$22.00

White cheddar-havarti cheese blend, prosciutto, red onion, fig glaze, arugula, balsamic glaze

Margherita

Margherita

$20.00

White cheddar-havarti cheese blend, tomatoes, basil, red pepper flakes, balsamic glaze

Salads

Caesar Salad

Caesar Salad

$13.00

Romaine, caesar, roasted chickpeas, parmesan, crispy prosciutto; toasted crostini

House Salad

House Salad

$13.00

Spring mix, heirloom cherry tomatoes, red onion, cucumber, feta, lemon-herb vinaigrette; toasted crostini

Add Smoked Scottish Salmon$6.00

Protein option for any salad

Add Prosciutto$6.00

Protein option for any salad

Sandwiches

Smoked Salmon

Smoked Salmon

$18.00

Smoked salmon, muenster cheese, arugula, red onion, tomato, lemon, caper-dill vinaigrette, toasted baguette

Italian Grinder Panini

Italian Grinder Panini

$17.00

Roasted pork, ham, genoa salami, provolone, hoagie chopped salad, house vinaigrette, ciabatta

Cuban

Cuban

$17.00

Roasted pork, ham, swiss cheese, pickles, housemade cuban mustard sauce, ciabatta

Smoked Salmon Caesar Wrap

Smoked Salmon Caesar Wrap

$17.00

Smoked salmon, romaine, parmesan, cucumber, tomato, red onion, caesar; flour tortilla

Sides

Pasta Salad$5.00

Fusilli, cucumber, tomato, red onion, basil, balsamic vinaigrette

Side Salad$5.00

House or caesar

Chips$5.00

Salted kettle cooked

Kids Menu

PB&J Toastie$12.00

Two grape jelly toasted uncrustables

Pizza Quesadilla$12.00

Flour tortilla, mozzarella, pepperoni, marinara dipping sauce

Kids sides

Seasonal fruit · apple sauce · wavy sea salt chips

Dessert

Artisanal Desserts

Ask your bartender about our rotating selection of desserts!

Rotating

Preview pours from across the Dram & Draught family.

Keep going

More to browse.

Whiskey & spiritsDramsThe full backbar at Cary. Browse by category, search by name, and read tasting notes.→TastingsFeatured flightsCurated whiskey and spirit flights built around a theme. Available all week unless noted.→

Our bartenders are always happy to customize drinks to your taste — just ask.

Back to Cary
Dram & Draught
MenuEventsLocationsAboutContact
© 2026 Dram & DraughtPrivacy · TermsWebsite by 86Proof